Commanding Officers

of the U.S.S. Fox
( DLG 33 / CG-33 )

May 1966 through April 1994

 

CAPT Robert O. Welander May 1966 - May 1968
CAPT Marshall D. Ward May 1968 - Aug 1969
CAPT Paul Boland Aug 1969 - Jan 1971
CAPT Robert E. McCabe Jan 1971 - Mar 1972
CAPT Robert M. Collins Mar 1972 - May 1974
CAPT Robert E. Weeks May 1974 - Apr 1976
CAPT James F. Kelly Jr. Apr 1976 - May 1978
CAPT Robert J. Steele May 1978 - Mar 1980
CAPT Leslie N. Palmer Mar 1980 - Apr 1982
CAPT Donald R, Anderson Apr 1982 - Sep 1984
CAPT Paul E. Tobin Jr. Sep 1984 - Jun 1986
CAPT William V. Mathis Jun 1986 - Apr 1988
CAPT Raymond W. Addicott Apr 1988 - Apr 1990
CAPT Francis K. Holian Apr 1990 - Apr 1991
CAPT David L. Peck Apr 1991 - Feb 1993
CDR Robert E. McCabe III Feb 1993 - Apr 1994

 

Home | Message Board | Commanding Officers | Anchors Aweigh | History | Reunion